I want to start a new Survivor with "very likabel" people
Hitlers Helper Survivor
I'd my own list, but fab send me his list of important Nazi (NSDAP, SA, SS, Wehrmacht etc.) and I found his better than my own.
This are 100 names and I put them in 4 groups:
Group A
Werner BEST Obergruppenführer SS, head of Personnel office in the RSHA, plenipotentiary to Denmark
Martin BORMANN Reichsleiter, head of party chancellery, personal secretary of the Führer
Karl BRANDT Commissionner for Health and Sanitation, personal physician of Hitler
Kurt DALUEGE Oberstgruppenführer SS, head of Order Police, governor of Bohemia and Moravia
Richard Walther DARRE Reichsleiter, head of Race and Settlement Office, Minister of Food and Agriculture
Josef "Sepp" DIETRICH Oberstgruppenführer SS, commander of the Leibstandarte-SS-Adolf Hitler
Adolf EICHMANN Obersturmbannführer SS, head of the office for Jewish affairs in the RSHA
Franz Ritter von EPP Reichsleiter, Governor of Bavaria
Adolf GALLAND General, commander of fighter force
Hans JÜTTNER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Leadership Office
Robert LEY Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Front
Heinz LINGE Hitler's valet
Wilhelm KEITEL Generalfeldmarschall, commander of the OKW
Erich KOCH Gauleiter of East Prussia, governor of Ukraine, governor of Bialystok
Erich von MANSTEIN Generalfeldmarschall, commander of army groups
Franz von PAPEN vice-chancellor, ambassador
Leni RIEFENSTAHL film director
Bernhard RUST Minister of Science, Education and National Culture, Gauleiter of Hannover
Hjalmar SCHACHT Economics Minister, president of the Reichsbank
Julius SCHAUB Obergruppenführer SS, Hitler's aide and adjutant
Gustav-Adolf SCHEEL Gauleiter of Salzburg, leader of Nazi Students League
Arthur SEYSS-INQUART governor of Austria, governor of the Netherlands
Albert SPEER Minister of Armaments and War Production
Julius STREICHER Gauleiter of Franconia
Hans von TSCHAMMER und OSTEN head of Sports League
Group B
Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth
Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces
Odilo GLOBOCNIK Obergruppenführer SS, Gauleiter of Vienna, SS and police head in Lublin district
Joseph GOEBBELS Reichsleiter, Gauleiter of Berlin, Propaganda Minister
Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant
Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice
Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division
Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State
Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau
August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education
Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW
Ernst KALTENBRUNNER Obergruppenführer SS, chief of the RSHA
Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister
Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA
Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard
Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories
Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler
Heinrich MÜLLER Gruppenführer SS, head of the Gestapo
Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister
Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group
Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr
Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State
Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen
Fritz THYSSEN CEO Thyssen, chairman of the Association of German Industry and of Iron & Steel Industry Association
Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister
Group C
Erich von dem BACH-ZELEWSKI Obergruppenführer SS, SS and police head in Silesia and Russia, commander of anti-partisan units
Werner von BLOMBERG Generalfeldmarschall, Minister of Defense and War, commander of armed forces
Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife
Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant
Josef BÜRCKEL Gauleiter of Vienna, governor of Austria, Gauleiter of Westmark
Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr
Otto DIETRICH Reichsleiter, Press chief of the NSDAP
Theodor EICKE Obergruppenführer SS, inspector of concentration camps, commander of SS-Totenkopf division
Karl-Hermann FRANK Obergruppenführer SS, Minister for Bohemia and Moravia, SS and police head in Bohemia and Moravia
Hermann GÖRING Reichsmarschall, President of the Reichstag, Air and Forestry Minister, head of Luftwaffe, Prime Minister of Prussia
Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops
Reinhard HEYDRICH Obergruppenführer SS, chief of the RSHA, governor of Bohemia and Moravia
Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State"
Gustav KRUPP CEO Krupp, chairman of the Association of German Industrialists
Werner LORENZ Obergruppenführer SS, head of the office of repatriation of ethnic Germans
Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister
Arthur NEBE Gruppenführer SS, head of Criminal Police
Erich RAEDER Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine
Ernst RÖHM commander of the SA
Alfred ROSENBERG Reichsleiter, Minister for occupied Eastern territories, head of Nazi ideological and educational research center
Franz Xaver SCHWARZ Reichsleiter, Oberstgruppenführer SS, treasurer of the NSDAP
Julius SCHRECK Reichsführer SS, Hitler's chauffeur and bodyguard
Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister
Fritz TODT Minister for Armaments, head of the Organization Todt, inspector for roadways
Karl WOLFF Obergruppenführer SS, chief of staff of the Reichsführer, SS and police head in Italy
Group D
Max AMANN Reichsleiter of the Press, Obergruppenführer SS, president of the Media chamber, publisher
Gottlob BERGER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office
Philipp BOUHLER Reichsleiter, Obergruppenführer SS, chief of Hitler's party chancellery, head of literature inspection commission
Hermann FEGELEIN Obergruppenführer SS, commander of SS cavalry division, Hitler's brother-in-law
Karl FIEHLER Reichsleiter, chief of the office for Municipal Politics, mayor of Munich
Hans FRANK Reichsleiter, Obergruppenführer SS, governor of General Government in Poland
Roland FREISLER Secretary of State for Justice, president of the People's Court
Wilhelm FRICK Reichsleiter, Interior Minister, governor of Bohemia and Moravia
Walther FUNK Economics Minister, president of the Reichsbank, Secretary of State for Propaganda
Franz HALDER Generaloberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops
Rudolf HESS Reichsleiter, deputy Führer
Heinrich HIMMLER Reichsführer SS, head of Police, Interior Minister, head of Reserve Army
Heinrich HOFFMANN Hitler's photographer
Erich KEMPKA Hitler's chauffeur and bodyguard
Albert KESSELRING Generalfeldmarschall, commander of South Front, commander of air forces and army group
Hinrich LOHSE Gauleiter of Schleswig-Holstein, governor of Ostland, chairman of Nordic Association
Josef MENGELE, medical officer of Auschwitz-Birkenau and member of the Waffen-SS
Konstantin von NEURATH Foreign Minister, protector fo Bohemia and Moravia
Otto OHLENDORF Gruppenführer SS, commander of Einsatzgruppe D, head of counter-intelligence and inside intelligence bureau in the RSHA
Oswald POHL Obergruppenführer SS, head of SS Bureau for Economic administration and concentration camps
Erwin ROMMEL Generalfeldmarschall, commander of AfrikaKorps, commander of army group
Fritz SAUCKEL governor of Thuringia, Gauleiter of Thuringia, head of Labour Deployment
Baldur von SCHIRACH Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth, Gauleiter of Vienna
Gertrud SCHOLTZ-KLINK head of the Nazi Woman's League
Franz SELDTE Labour Minister
First I want to elimante 15 in every group. From the rest I build 2 Groups á 20 Nazis. Then we eliminate 10 and build a final Group with 20 of this nice people.
Maybe we forget one important, or you have an objection against one Nazi who is on the list.
I'm happy for every help