The White House (user search)
[…] (A) An Atlasian citizen or an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence to the Republic of Atlasia; or

(B) an entity organized under the laws of the Republic of Atlasia or any jurisdiction within the Republic of Atlasia, including a foreign branch of such an entity.

Section 4. Statement Of Policy.

It is the policy of the Republic of Atlasia—

1.) to strengthen the prohibition against the importation of goods made with forced labor, including by ensuring that the Government of the People’s Republic of China does not undermine the effective enforcement of section 307 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1307), which prohibits the importation of all “goods, wares, articles, and merchandise mined, produced or manufactured wholly or in part in any foreign country by … forced labor”;