Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 13, 2022, Oregon Blue Dog signed Executive Order 55:10, unilaterally seizing title to untold billions of dollars belonging to the Southern Region without due process, in direct violation of the Court injunction.

On April 13, 2022, Oregon Blue Dog signed Executive Order 55:11, unilaterally mandating internment of Southern citizens without due process, in direct violation of the Court injunction.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 1503 which reads:

Quote
(a) Whoever corruptly or by threats or force, or by any threatening letter or communication, influences, obstructs, or impedes, or endeavors to influence, obstruct, or impede, the due administration of justice, shall be punished as provided in subsection (b).

(b)The punishment for an offense under this section is ... imprisonment for not more than 10 years, a fine under this title, or both.


Article 4: KIDNAPPING AND ATTEMPTED KIDNAPPING.