Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 9, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.010 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of several officeholders without a grand jury or any due process, in violation of the Constitution.

On April 14, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.013 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of a Supreme Court justice hearing a case against him, in violation of the Constitution.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 1201 which reads:

Quote
(a)Whoever unlawfully seizes, confines, inveigles, decoys, kidnaps, abducts, or carries away and holds for ransom or reward or otherwise any person, except in the case of a minor by the parent thereof, when—

(1)the person is willfully transported in interstate or foreign commerce, regardless of whether the person was alive when transported across a State boundary, or the offender travels in interstate or foreign commerce ... shall be punished by imprisonment for any term of years or for life.



(d)Whoever attempts to violate subsection (a) shall be punished by imprisonment for not more than twenty years.


Article 5: THEFT UNDER COLOR OF LAW.