Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 9, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.010 ordering the unlawful imprisonment without a grand jury or any due process, in violation of the Constitution.

On April 14, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.013 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of a Supreme Court justice without a grand jury or any due process, in violation of the Constitution.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 242 which reads:

Quote
Whoever, under color of any law, statute, ordinance, regulation, or custom, willfully subjects any person in any State, Territory, Commonwealth, Possession, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of Atlasia ... shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both; and if bodily injury results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous weapon, explosives, or fire, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both; and if death results from the acts committed in violation of this section or if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill, shall be fined under this title, or imprisoned for any term of years or for life, or both.


Article 2: CONTEMPT OF COURT.