Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 9, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.010 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of several officeholders without a grand jury or any due process, in violation of the injunction.

On April 14, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.013 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of a Supreme Court justice hearing a case against him, in violation of the Constitution.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 402 which reads:

Quote
Any person ... willfully disobeying any lawful writ, process, order, rule, decree, or command of any court of Atlasia by doing any act or thing therein, or thereby forbidden, ... shall be punished by a fine under this title or imprisonment, or both.


Article 3: OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE.