Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 13, 2022, Oregon Blue Dog signed Executive Order 55:10, unilaterally seizing title to untold billions of dollars belonging to the Southern Region without due process, in direct violation of the Court injunction.

On April 13, 2022, Oregon Blue Dog signed Executive Order 55:11, unilaterally mandating internment of Southern citizens without due process, in direct violation of the Court injunction.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 402 which reads:

Quote
Any person ... willfully disobeying any lawful writ, process, order, rule, decree, or command of any court of Atlasia by doing any act or thing therein, or thereby forbidden, ... shall be punished by a fine under this title or imprisonment, or both.

Article 3: OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE.