Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 9, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.010 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of several officeholders without a grand jury or any due process, in violation of the injunction.

On April 14, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.013 ordering the unlawful imprisonment of a Supreme Court justice hearing a case against him, in violation of the Constitution.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 1503 which reads:

Quote
(a) Whoever corruptly or by threats or force, or by any threatening letter or communication, influences, obstructs, or impedes, or endeavors to influence, obstruct, or impede, the due administration of justice, shall be punished as provided in subsection (b).

(b)The punishment for an offense under this section is ... imprisonment for not more than 10 years, a fine under this title, or both.


Article 4: ATTEMPTED KIDNAPPING.