Senate Legislation Introduction Thread (New) (user search)
[…] On April 9, 2022, Harry Truman issued DOJ-36.2.009 ordering the unlawful theft of government documents, including government documents relating to unlawful acts subject to an on-going legal matter.

These egregious acts are blatantly criminal under 18 U.S.C. 654 which reads:

Quote
Whoever, being an officer or employee of Atlasia or of any department or agency thereof, embezzles or wrongfully converts to his own use the money or property of another ... in the execution of such office or employment, or under color or claim of authority as such officer or employee, shall be fined under this title or not more than the value of the money and property thus embezzled or converted, whichever is greater, or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.

Logged
GM Team Member and Senator WB
weatherboy1102
Atlas Politician
Atlas Icon
*****
Posts: 13,629
United States


Political Matrix
E: -7.61, S: -7.83

P
WWW
« Reply #9 on: May 11, 2022, 10:23:56 PM »

Quote
HUMANE KOSHER MEAT ACT

Senate Bill
to ensure animal welfare in kosher slaughterhouses