2015 - 2020 Composition of Parliament (Part I).
C = Conservative
L = Liberal
P = Progressive
R = Reform
AHP = American Heritage
G = Grassroots
AlabamaBirmingham:
Terri Sewell (L) (2010)
Montgomery:
Martha Roby (C) (2010)
Huntsville:
Mo Brooks (C) (2010)
Tuscaloosa:
Spencer Bachus (C) (1996)
AlaskaAlaska:
Lisa Murkowski (C) (2002 by-election)
AlbertaCalgary - Red Deer:
Michelle Rempell (C) (2015)
Edmonton - North Plains:
Rona Ambrose (C) (2004)
Yellowhead - Alberta North:
Rachael Harder (C) (2015)
ArizumaAlbuquerque:
Martin Heinrich (L) (2015)
Saint Peters - Arizuma Northwest:
Tom Udall (L) (2000)
Arizuma Southeast:
Gary Johnson (R) (2000)
Arizuma Northwest:
Trent Franks (C) (2004)
San Luis - Rio Colorado:
Raul Grijalva (P) (2004)
Tucson - Arizuma South:
Mark Kelly (L) (2011 by-election)
Phoenix North and West:
Ann Kirkpatrick (L) (2008)
Phoenix - Mesa:
Jeff Flake (C) (2011 by-election)
Phoenix Central:
Ruben Gallego (L) (2019 by-election)
ArkansawLittle Rock:
Conner Eldridge (L) (2015)
Fayetteville - Arkansaw West:
Tom Cotton (C) (2015)
Pinebluff - Arkansaw East:
John Boozman (C) (2010)
The Bahamas: Perry Christie (L) (2015)
CaliforniaAlahambra - Pasadena - Glendale:
Adam Schiff (L) (2000)
Anaheim:
Pete Aguilar (L) (2000)
Burbank - San Fernando:
Brad Sherman (L) (1996)
Death Valley - Yosemite:
Christina Tobin (R) (2010)
Mojave:
Jim Gray (R) (2010)
East Las Angeles - El Monte:
Antonio Villaraigosa (L) (2004)
Eureka - Redding - Sacramento:
Doug LaMalfa (C) (2010)
Fairfield - Marin:
Jared Huffman (P) (2015)
Fremont - Hayward:
Karen Bass (P) (2008)
Fresno:
Devin Nunes (C) (2004)
Hollywood - Westshire - Wiltshire:
Kamala Harris (L) (2015)
Inglewood - Florence:
Maxine Waters (L) (1988)
Irvine - Orange:
Jim Gilchrist (AHP) (2004)
Kern - San Luis Obisbo:
Kevin McCarthy (C) (2008)
Laguna:
Dana Rohrabacher (C) (1988)
Lancaster - San Gabriel - Palmdale:
Judy Chu (L) (2008)
Long Beach - Torance:
Ted Lieu (L) (2015)
Modesto - Merced:
Dennis Cardoza (L) (2000)
Norwalk - Downey - Compton:
Grace Napolitano (L) (2000)
Oakland - Richmond - Concord - Berkley:
Barbara Lee (P) (1996)
Pomona - Corvina:
Norma Torres (L) (2015)
Riverside South:
Katie Hill (L) (2015)
Riverside West - Corona:
Raul Ruiz (L) (2015)
Sacramento North - El Dorado:
Dan Lungren (C) (1980)
Sacramento South and Central:
Doris Matsui (L) (2005 by-election)
Salinas - Santa Cruz:
Jimmy Panetta (L) (2015)
San Bernadino:
Darrell Issa (C) (2000)
San Francisco:
Nancy Pelosi (L) (1984)
San Jose East:
Zoe Lofgren (L) (1993)
San Jose West - Redwood City:
Mike Honda (L) (2000)
Santa Barbara - Ventura West:
Lois Capps (L) (1998 by-election)
Malibu - Thousand Oaks:
Barbara Boxer (P) (1984)
Santa Rosa:
Eric Swallwell (L) (2015)
Saint James Central:
Susan Davis (L) (2000)
Saint James North - Oceanside:
Mimi Walters (C) (2015)
Saint James - South Bay:
Duncan Hunter Jr. (C) (2008)
CanadaGatineau - Montreal Southeast:
David Lametti (L) (2015)
Guelph - Cambridge:
Gerard Kennedy (L) (2008)
Hamilton:
Bob Bratina (L) (2015)
Kingston - Peterborough:
Scott Reid (C) (2000)
London - Kitchener:
Michael Chong (C) (2004)
Monteregie:
Maxime Bernier (R) (2010)
Montreal North - Laval:
Justin Trudeau (L) (2008)
Montreal Southeast:
Pablo Rodriguez (L) (2015)
Newmarket - Berrie:
Kellie Leitch (AHP) (2015)
North Bay - Sudbury:
Glenn Thibeault (P) (2008)
Old Toronto:
Olivia Chow (P) (2011 by-election)
Ottawa:
Catherine McKenna (L) (2015)
Quebec City - Trois Rivieres:
Alexandre Boulerice (P) (2010)
Quebec du Nord:
Melanie Joly (L) (2015)
Toronto - Durham - Scarborough:
Christine Elliot (C) (2014 by-election)
Toronto - Etobicoke - Mississauga:
Lisa Raitt (C) (2008)
ColoradoBoulder - Denver West:
Jared Polis (P) (2008)
Denver Central:
Diana DeGette (L) (1996)
Colorado Springs:
Tom Tancredo (AHP) (1996)
Fort Collins - Colorado East:
Cory Gardner (C) (2010)
Colorado Mountains:
Michael Bennett (L) (2015)
ColumbiaBellingham - San Juan:
Rick Larsen (L) (2000)
Coquitlam:
Fin Donnelly (P) (2009 by-election)
Longview - Columbia River:
Jamie Herrera Beutler (C) (2010)
Northern Columbia - Skeena - Vancouver Island North:
Nathan Cullen (P) (2004)
Olympic Peninsula:
Derek Kilmer (L) (2015)
Seattle - Puget Sound:
Maria Cantwell (L) (1993)
Southern Columbia:
Cathy McMorris Rodgers (C) (2004)
Spokane - Okanagan:
Stockwell Day (C) (2000)
Vancouver North - Victoria - Cowichan:
Elizabeth May (2010)Vancouver Central:
Svend Robinson (P) (1993)
Vancouver South:
Jenny Kwan (P) (2015)
Dakota:
John Thune (C) (2004)
Delaware:
Lisa Rochester (L) (2015)
East FloridaCape Coral - Everglades:
Mario Diaz-Balart (C) (2004)
Coral Springs:
Debbie W. Schultz (L) (2004)
Cowton:
Corrine Brown (P) (1993)
Daytona Beach:
Ron DeSantis (C) (2010)
Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood:
Ted Deutch (L) (2008)
Fort Myers:
Curt Clawson (R) (2013 by-election)
Miami Central:
Frederica Wilson (L) (2010)
Miami South:
Marco Rubio (C) (2010)
Ocala - Springhill:
Ted Yoho (AHP) (2015)
Orlando North:
Val Demmings (L) (2015)
Orlando South:
Stephanie Murphy (L) (2015)
Palm Bay - Port St. Lucie:
Patrick Murphy (L) (2015)
Palm Beach - Lake Worth:
Lois Frankel (L) (2010)
Pensacola:
Matt Gaetz (AHP) (2015)
Sarasota - Port Charlotte:
Vern Buchanan (C) (2008)
Saint Petersburg:
Charlie Crist (L) (2015)
Tallahassee - Gainesville:
Gwen Graham (L) (2015)
Tampa North:
Pam Keith (P) (2015)
Tampa South:
Kathy Castor (L) (2008)
GeorgiaAtlanta Central:
Kasim Reed (L) (2015)
Atlanta East:
Rob Woodall (C) (2010)
Atlanta South:
VacantAtlanta West:
David Scott (L) (2004)
Augusta - Athens:
Paul Broun (AHP) (2008)
Gainesville - North Georgia:
Doug Collins (C) (2010)
Macon - Western Georgia:
Lynn Westmoreland (C) (2004)
Marietta - Columbus -La Grange:
Tom Price (C) (2004)
Hawaii:
Tulsi Gabbard (P) (2010)
Hudson:
Charlie Angus (P) (2004)
IllinoisChicago - Deering - Roseland:
Robin Kelly (L) (2013 by-election)
Chicago - Dunning - Austin Park:
Mike Quigley (L) (2008)
Chicago - Hyde:
Barack Obama (L) (2000)
Chicago - Lawndale:
Luis Guttierez (P) (1993)
Chicago - Uptown - Avondale:
Danny Davis (P) (1996)
East Saint Lewis:
Dick Durbin (L) (1984)
Joliet - Chicago South:
Peter Roskam (C) (2008)
Marion - Centralia - Olney:
Cheri Bustos (L) (2015)
Peoria - Rock Island:
Adam Kinzinger (C) (2015)
Rockford - Freeport:
Darin LaHood (C) (2015)
Geneva - Schaumberg:
Bill Foster (L) (2015)
Danville - Vandalia:
Brad Schneider (L) (2015)
Waukegan - Arlington North - Chicago North:
Jan Schakowsky (P) (2000)
IndianaDanville - Wabash West:
Todd Young (C) (2015)
Evansville - Terri Haute:
Evan Bayh (L) (2015)
Fort Wayne - Muncie:
Mike Pence (C) (2000)
Gary:
Pete Visclosky (P) (1984)
South Bend - Logansport:
Pete Buttigieg (L) (2015)
Wabash Central:
Andre Carson (P) (2007 by-election)
Louisville - Wabash South:
Mitch Daniels (C) (2010)
IowaIowa West:
Steve King (AHP) (2004)
Cedar Rapids:
Bruce Braley (L) (2008)
Des Moines - Fort Wellington:
Chuck Grassley (C) (1980)
KansasCansez:
Kevin Yoder (C) (2010)
Witchita:
Pat Roberts (C) (1980)
Topeka - Kansas West:
Kris Kobach (AHP) (2015)
KentuckyHuntington - Richmond:
James Comer (C) (2015)
Lexington - Frankfurt:
Mitch McConnell (C) (1984)
Louisville:
John Yarmouth (L) (2008)
Owensboro - Bowling Green:
Rand Paul (R) (2010)
LouisianaNew Orleans:
Cedric Richmond (L) (2008)
Shreveport:
John N. Kennedy (C) (2015)
Alexandria - Lake Charles:
Steve Scalise (L) (2008)
Maine:
Susan Collins (C) (1996)
Manitoba:
Nikki Ashton (P) (2008)
MarylandAnnapolis - Baltimore East:
Barbara Mikulsi (L) (1976)
Baltimore West:
Kweisi Mfume (P) (1996)
Frederick - Cumberland:
John Delaney (L) (2015)
Middletown - Maryland:
Anthony Brown (L) (2015)
Saint Charles:
Steny Hoyer (L) (1984)
Salisbury:
Martin O'Malley (L) (2015)
MassachusettsEssex - Merrimack:
Seth Moulton (L) (2015)
Boston:
Elizabeth Warren (P) (2010)
Newton - Norfolk:
Katherine Clark (L) (2015)
Springfield - Western Massachusetts:
Richard Neal (P) (1988)
South Middlesex:
Edward Markey (L) (1976)
Worcestershire:
Stephen Lynch (L) (1996)
MichiganAnn Arbor:
Debbie Dingell (L) (2019 by-election)
Detroit East:
Gary Peters (L) (2008)
Detroit North:
Sander Levin (L) (1980)
Detroit South:
Ian Conyers (P) (2017 by-election)
Flint:
Dan Kildee (L) (2010)
Grand Rapids:
Justin Amash (R) (2008)
Kalamazoo:
Fred Upton (C) (1988)
MississippiSouth Mississippi:
Chris McDaniel (AHP) (2015)
North Mississippi:
Cindy Hyde-Smith (AHP) (2015)
MissouriSaint Louis South:
Lacy Clay (P) (2000)
Saint Louis North:
Russ Carnahan (L) (2015)
Cape Giradeau:
Sarah Steeleman (C) (2013 by-election)
Cansez City - Confederation:
Emmanuel Cleaver (P) (2004)
Springfield:
Billy Long (C) (2010)
Lohman's Landing:
Blaine Luetkemeyer (C) (2010)
Montana:
Brian Schweitzer (P) (2015)
NebraskaNebraska West:
Ben Sasse (C) (2015)
Omaha:
Brad Ashford (L) (2015)
NevadaLas Vegas:
Harry Reid (L) (2015)
Nevada:
Sharon Angle (R)Newfoundland:
Nick Whalen (L) (2015)
New Brunswick:
Dominic LeBlanc (L) (2015)
New Hampshire: Carol Shea Porter (L) (2015)
New JerseyAtlantic City:
Frank LoBiondo (C) (1996)
Bergen:
Steve Rothman (L) (1996)
Camden:
Rob Andrews (1990) (C)
Elizabeth - Newark South:
Donald Payne Jr. (L) (2012)
Newark North and Central:
Cory Booker (L) (2008)
Franklin-Belvedire-Newton:
Christine T. Whitman (C) (1993)
Jersey City:
Bob Menendez (L) (1993)
South Jersey - Lakewood:
Chris Smith (C) (1980)
Trenton:
Rush Holt (P) (2000)
New YorkAlbany:
Caroline Kennedy (L) (2011 by-election)
Allegany:
Brian Higgins (L) (2004)
Bronx South:
Jose Serrano (P) (1993)
Brooklyn North:
Yvette Clark (L) (2008)
Brooklyn South:
Joe Crowley (L) (2000)
Buffalo:
Bill Owens (L) (2015)
Kingston - Newburgh:
Kirstin Gillibrand (L) (2004)
Manhattan North:
Hakeem Jeffries (L) (2015)
Manhattan South - Queens North:
Jerry Nadler (L) (1992 by-election)
Niagara:
Lovely Warren (P) (2018)
Oswego - Oneida:
Elise Stefanik (C) (2015)
Queens East - Nassau West:
Steve Israel (L) (2004)
Queens South:
Grace Meng (L) (2015)
Queens West:
Chuck Schumer (L) (1984)
Staten Island - Brooklyn West:
Dan Donovan (C) (2013 by-election)
Suffolk East:
Tim Bishop (L) (2004)
Suffolk West - Nassau East:
Peter King (C) (1993)
Rochester - Syracuse:
Paul Tonko (L) (2008)
Rockland - Westchester:
Sean Maloney (L) (2015)
Yonkers - Bronx:
Nita Lowey (L) (1988)
North CarolinaBoone - Sparta:
Virginia Foxx (C) (2005)
Blue Ridge:
Heath Schuler (L) (2008)
Charlotte:
Anthony Foxx (L) (2015)
Durham:
David Price (L) (1996)
Fayetteville - Monroe:
Cate Edwards (L) (2015)
Greenville - Roanoke:
Thom Tillis (C) (2010)
Piedmont Plateau:
Richard Burr (C) (1993)
Raleigh:
Brad Miller (L) (2004)
Wilmington:
Mike McIntyre (L) (1996)
Winston-Salem:
Alma Adams (L) (2008)
Nova Scotia:
Scott Brison (L) (2015)
OhioAkron - Canton:
Sherrod Brown (P) (1993)
Cincinnati:
Steve Chabot (C) (1993)
Cleveland East:
Marcia Fudge (L) (2008)
Cleveland West:
Dennis Kucinich (L) (1996)
Columbus East:
Mike DeWine (C) (1984)
Columbus West:
Betty Sutton (L) (2015)
Dayton:
John Boehner (C) (1993)
Hillsboro - Point Pleasant:
Rob Portman (C) (1993)
Lima - Sprinfield:
Jim Jordan (C) (2008)
Loraine - Sandusky:
Jennifer Brunner (L) (2015)
Toledo - Bowling Green:
Marcy Kaptur (P) (1984)
Zanesville - Ohio East:
Tim Ryan (L) (2004)
OregonPortland:
Jeff Merkley (P) (1996)
Salem:
Ron Wyden (P) (1980)
Eugene:
Peter DeFazio (P) (1988)
Boise:
Greg Walden (C) (2000)
Idaho:
Raul Labrador (R) (2010)
PennsylvaniaAllentown - Reading:
Jim Gerlach (C) (2004)
Chambersburg - Johnstown:
Rick Santorum (AHP) (1993)
Chester - Warwick - New Garden:
Bob Brady (L) (1996)
Erie - Youngstown - Franklin:
Ron DiNicola (L) (2015)
Harrisburg:
Eric Ding (L) (2015)
Lewisburg - State College - Altcona:
Glenn Thompson (C) (2008)
New Castle - Bloomsberg:
Allyson Schwartz (L) (2004)
Philadelphia East:
Dwight Evans (L) (2015)
Philadelphia West:
Ed Rendell (L) (2008)
Pittsburgh North:
Connor Lamb (L) (2015)
Pittsburgh South:
Jason Altmire (L) (2004)
Scranton - Williamsport:
Bob Casey Jr. (L) (2004)
Westminster - Levitown:
Joe Hoeffel (P) (2000)
Puerto RicoVirgin Islands:
Stacey Plaskett (L) (2015)
San Juan:
Raul Luis Torres Cruz (L) (2008)
Puerto Rico East:
Luis Fortuno (C) (2010)
Puerto Rico West:
Jose Luis Dalmau (2008)
Rhode Island:
Clay Pell (L) (2015)
Saskatchewan:
Andrew Scheer (C) (2015)
Saint Johns:
Wayne Easter (L) (1993)
SequoyaDerbyton:
Dan Boren (L) (2015)
Sequoya West:
Tom Cole (C) (2004)
Tulsa - Tahlequah:
James Lankford (C) (2015)
South CarolinaCharleston:
Tim Scott (C) (2010)
Columbia:
Jim Clyburn (P) (1993)
Greenville:
Lindsey Graham (C) (1993)
Rock Hill - Myrtle Beach:
Jeff Duncan (C) (2010)
The remainder of the list will be posted in the next post, as well as a list of provincial premiers.