Talk Elections
[…] (e) Adjustment of status for victims of trafficking
   The number "5,000" in section 245(l)(4)(A) of the Immigration and Nationality Act [8 U.S.C. 1255(l)(4)(A)] shall be substituted by -
         (A) "5,400" for fiscal year 2008;
         (B) "5,700" for fiscal year 2009;
         (C) "6,000" for fiscal year 2010; and
         (D) "1/50,000 of the population of Atlasia, as established by the last completed decennial census," for fiscal year 2011 and thereafter.

§2. Changes in the number of nonimmigrants subject to direct numerical limitations
   Effective beginning fiscal year 2011, section 214(g)(1) of the Immigration and Nationality Act [8 U.S.C. 1184(g)(1)] shall be amended to read as follows:
      "(1) The total number of aliens who may be issued visas or otherwise provided nonimmigrant status during any fiscal year -
         "(A) under subparagraph (H)(i)(b) [8 U.S.C. 1101(a)(15)(H)(i)(b)] of section 101(a)(15) of the Immigration and Nationality Act may not exceed 1/4000 of the population of Atlasia, as established by the last completed decennial census; or