Why don't you just post the statute that you think she has violated?
[…] The wire fraud conviction can be sought if it can be proven that accused used electronic means of communication in undertaking such scheme or artifice to defraud.
(8 ) 18 U.S.C. § 371 (Conspiracy to commit a federal offense). If any accused and any third party can be proven to have colluded in any violation of federal, criminal law, then all involved can be charged with criminal conspiracy as well as being charged with the underlying offense.
(9) 44 U.S.C. § 3106 (Unlawful removal, destruction of records). "The head of each Federal agency shall notify the Archivist of any actual, impending, or threatened unlawful removal, defacing, alteration, or destruction of records in the custody of the agency of which he is the head that shall come to his attention, and with the assistance of the Archivist shall initiate action through the Attorney General for the recovery of records he knows or has reason to believe have been unlawfully removed from his agency, or from another Federal agency whose records have been transferred to his legal custody. In any case in which the head of the agency does not initiate an action for such recovery or other redress within a reasonable period of time after being notified of any such unlawful action, the Archivist shall request the Attorney General to initiate such an action, and shall notify the Congress when such a request has been made." The law requires heads of agencies, including the Department of State, to preserve and turn over all official correspondence and records to the National Archives. Mrs. Clinton failed to do that until after a Romanian hacker leaked her email correspondence with Sidney Blumenthal.